Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Lineup is Here to Put You in the Fall Mood

Begins October 1st

September 2, 2020
31 Nights of Halloween, Freeform, TV, Movies, October, Fall, Lineup, List

Freeform

Categories: 

It may not feel like fall yet with the weather, but pumpkin spice lattes are already back and school is starting, so it's time to announce Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween movie marathon lineup! 

The countdown has become a staple in October and is almost as popular as the broadcast company's 25 Days of Christmas marathon. 

This year's spooky lineup is ensured to get you in that Halloween spirit! And don't worry, the holiday classic, Hocus Pocus is scheduled to air 14 times in the month...

Here is the official 2020 '31 Nights of Halloween Lineup' (all times are in CST):

Please freak out accordingly, the #31NightsOfHalloween schedule is here for spooky szn ______ LINK IN BIO for FULL SCHEDULE

A post shared by Freeform (@freeform) on

Thursday, October 1st

11:30 am – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

2:00 pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

4:00 pm  – Casper (1995)

6:00 pm – Hotel Transylvania

8:00 pm – Hocus Pocus

11:00 pm – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

 

Friday, October 2nd

10:00 am – The Goonies

11:30 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:05 pm– Casper (1995)

4:10 pm – Hotel Transylvania

6:15 pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

7:55 pm – Beetlejuice

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Saturday, October 3rd

6:00 am – Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

6:30 am – The Goonies

9:00 am – Ghostbusters (1984)

11:30 am – Ghostbusters II

2:05 pm – Beetlejuice

4:10 pm – Hocus Pocus

6:20 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

8:25 pm – Addams Family Values

10:30 pm – The Craft

 

Sunday, October 4th

6:00 am – Ghostbusters (1984)

8:30 am – Ghostbusters II

11:00 am – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1:05 pm – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

2:05 pm – Casper (1995)

4:10 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

6:15 pm – Addams Family Values

8:20 pm – Hocus Pocus

10:30 pm – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

 

Monday, October 5th 

10:30 am – Casper (1995)

12:30 pm – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

3:00 pm – Ghostbusters (1984)

5:30 pm – Ghostbusters II

8:00 pm – Beetlejuice

11:00 pm – Boxtrolls

 

Tuesday, October 6th 

10:00 am – Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

12:30 pm  – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:00 pm – Ghostbusters II

5:30 pm – Beetlejuice

7:30 pm – Hotel Transylvania

11:00 pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

 Wednesday, October 7th 

10:00 am – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

11:00 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

1:00 pm – Matilda

3:00 pm – Hotel Transylvania

5:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

11:00 pm – Jumanji (1995)

 

Thursday, October 8th 

11:00 am – Matilda

1:00 pm – Jumanji (1995)

3:30 pm – Goosebumps (2015)

6:00 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

8:00 pm – Addams Family Values

11:00 pm – Warm Bodies

 

Friday, October 9th 

10:30 am – The Mummy (1999)

1:20 pm – Goosebumps (2015)

3:45 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

5:50 pm – Addams Family Values

7:55 pm – Hocus Pocus

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Saturday, October 10th 

6:00 am – The Mummy (1999)

9:00 am – The Mummy Returns

12:05 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

2:35 pm – Casper (1995)

4:40 pm – Hotel Transylvania

6:45 pm – Hotel Transylvania 2 – Freeform Premiere

8:50 pm – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation – Freeform Premiere

11:00 pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

Sunday, October 11th 

6:00 am – The Mummy Returns

9:05 am – Casper (1995)

11:10 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:50 pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

2:30 pm – Hotel Transylvania

4:35 pm – Hotel Transylvania 2

6:40 pm – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

8:50 pm – Twitches

10:55 pm – Twitches Too

 

Monday, October 12th 

6:00 am – The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor – Freeform Premiere

11:30 am – Halloweentown

1:30 pm – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

3:30 pm – Scared Shrekless

4:00 pm – Shrek

6:00 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

8:00 pm – Addams Family Values

11:00 pm – The Scorpion King – Freeform Premiere

 

Tuesday, October 13th 

10:00 am – The Goonies

12:35 pm – Scared Shrekless

1:05 pm – Shrek

3:10 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

5:15 pm – Addams Family Values

7:20 pm – Hocus Pocus

11:00 pm – Casper (1995)

 

Wednesday, October 14th 

1:00 pm – Casper (1995)

2:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

8:00 pm – Beetlejuice

11:00 pm – Boxtrolls

 

Thursday, October 15th 

6:00 am – Scream 3

10:00 am – Jumanji (1995)

12:30 pm – Beetlejuice

2:30 pm – Scream

5:00 pm – Scream 2

7:30 pm – The Craft

11:00 pm – Jumanji (1995)

 

Friday, October 16th 

10:30 am – The Craft

1:00 pm – Matilda

3:00 pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

5:00 pm – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

5:30 pm – Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

7:30 pm – Monsters, University (Disney-Pixar)

11:00 pm – Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)

11:30 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Saturday, October 17th 

6:00 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

7:55 am – Matilda

9:55 am – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

11:35 am – Ghostbusters (1984)

2:05 pm – Ghostbusters II

4:40 pm – Beetlejuice

6:45 pm – Hocus Pocus

8:55 pm – Halloweentown

11:00 pm – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

 

Sunday, October 18th

6:00 am – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

7:30 am – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

10:00 am – Twitches

12:05 pm – Twitches Too

2:05 pm – Beetlejuice

4:10 pm – Hocus Pocus

6:20 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

8:25 pm – Addams Family Values

10:30 pm – Gremlins

 

Monday, October 19th 

10:00 am – Matilda

12:00 pm – Gremlins

2:30 pm – Casper (1995)

4:30 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

6:30 pm – Addams Family Values

8:30 pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

11:00 pm – Matilda

 

Tuesday, October 20th

10:00 am – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

12:00 pm – Casper (1995)

2:00 pm – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

4:30 pm – Ghostbusters (1984)

7:00 pm – Ghostbusters II

11:00 pm – Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

 

Wednesday, October 21st 

10:00 am – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:30 pm – Ghostbusters (1984)

3:00 pm – Ghostbusters II

5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Thursday, October 22nd

10:00 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

11:35 am - Jumanji (1995)

1:35 pm – The Mummy (1999)

4:45 pm – The Mummy Returns

7:55 pm – Hocus Pocus

11:00 pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

 

Friday, October 23rd 

10:00 am – Jumanji (1995)

12:30 pm – Scream

3:00 pm – Scream 2

5:30 pm – Beetlejuice

7:30 pm – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Saturday, October 24th

6:00 am – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

7:00 am – Halloweentown

9:05 am – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

11:05 am – Beetlejuice

1:10 pm – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

3:40 pm – Hocus Pocus

5:50 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

7:55 pm – Addams Family Values

10:00 pm – Ghostbusters (2016) – Freeform Premiere

 

Sunday, October 25th 

6:00 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

8:00 am – Ghostbusters (1984)

10:30 am – The Craft

1:00 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

3:05 pm – Addams Family Values

5:10 pm – Ghostbusters (2016)

8:20 pm – Hocus Pocus

10:30 pm – The Craft

 

Monday, October 26th 

10:00 am – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:00 pm – Casper (1995)

2:00 pm – Twitches

4:00 pm – Twitches Too

6:00 pm – Hotel Transylvania 2

8:00 pm – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Tuesday, October 27th

10:00 am – Casper (1995)

12:00 pm – Scared Shrekless

12:30 pm – Jumanji (1995)

3:00 pm – Hotel Transylvania 2

5:00 pm – Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

7:00 pm – Hocus Pocus

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Wednesday, October 28th

11:00 am – Jumanji (1995)

1:30 pm – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:30 pm – Matilda

5:30 pm– Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)

7:30 pm – Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Thursday, October 29th 

11:00 am – Ghostbusters (1984)

1:30 pm – Ghostbusters II

4:00 pm – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:30 pm – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

8:00 pm – Beetlejuice

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Friday, October 30th

10:00 am – Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

11:05 am – Sleepy Hollow (1999)

1:35 pm – Beetlejuice

3:40 pm – Hocus Pocus

5:50 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

7:55 pm – Addams Family Values

11:00 pm – The Simpsons – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Saturday, October 31st

6:00 am – Twitches

8:00 am – Twitches Too

10:00 am – Halloweentown

12:00 pm – Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

2:00 pm – Hocus Pocus

4:10 pm – The Addams Family (1991)

6:15 pm – Addams Family Values

8:20 pm – Hocus Pocus

10:30 pm – Ghostbusters (1984)